Coronavirus Live Updates

Navigation


Pakistan COVID Stats

WorldWide COVID Stats

Prevention

Symptoms

Coronavirus Cases In Pakistan


527146 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
35,293
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
32,969 (93%)
in Mild Condition
2,324 (7%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
491,853
Cases which had an outcome
480,696 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
11,157 (2%)
Deaths
City City Cases Zaireen Deaths
Karachi802811,601
Lahore50111
Islamabad16789
Peshawar14225595
Rawalpindi80934
Multan6135 75
Faisalabad6102
Gujranwala3958
Hyderabad387756
Sukkur327223
Swat3137100
Gujrat3026
Ghotki296911
Khairpur240711
Sialkot2145
Larkana187231
Bahawalpur1693
Lower Dir155239
Benazirabad14005
Malakand132817
Rahim Yar Khan1279
Mardan127355
Shikarpur126613
Dera Ghazi Khan1244 5
Abbottabad120067
Sargodha1155
Sheikhupura1137
Nowshera10343
Quetta920
Charsadda8412
Jamshoro755
Khyber Agency748
Mansehra7453
Sanghar6834
Mirpur Khas629
Dadu587
Hafizabad582
Attock559
Kohat5433
Muzaffargarh503
Badin450
Jhelum414
Dera Ismail Khan40116
Layyah353
Jacobabad266
Upper Dir266
Kasur257
Bajaur Agency256
Bahawal Nagar227
Mandi Bahauddin214
Swabi2132
Buner1892
Lodhran180
Vehari169
Nankana Sahib164
Bhakkar155
Sahiwal142
Khushab130
Narowal119
Gilgit1151
Kashmore1082
Jhang90
Bannu881
Rajanpur63
Pakpattan53
Mianwali51
Pishin46
Shangla351
Naushahro Feroze23
Hangu20
Okara18
Chiniot11
Haripur10
Karak9
Toba Tek Singh8
Orakzai Agency7
Khanewal6
Battagram5
Lakki Marwat5
Thatta4
Tharparkar4
Tando Allahyar4
Chakwal4
South Waziristan4
Chitral4
Umerkot3
North Waziristan3
Tank1

PakResult.com


CORONAVIRUS CASES WorldWide


Total Coronavirus Cases in World

97,403,475

Deaths

2,085,744

Recovered

69,745,776

Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA24,998,975415,89414,968,7169,614,36528,198752791252
India10,611,719152,90610,265,706193,1078,9447648110
Brazil8,639,868212,8937,564,622862,3538,31840487998
Russia3,655,839 +21,887 67,832 +612 3,054,218533,7892,30025045465
UK3,505,75493,2901,571,5191,840,9453,947514911370
France2,965,11771,652213,2422,680,2232,852453701096
Italy2,414,16683,6811,806,932523,5532,461399621385
Spain2,412,31854,6373,583515841168
Turkey2,406,21624,4872,283,91997,8102,10228361289
Germany2,090,16150,2961,741,800298,0655,07424903599
Colombia1,956,97949,7921,786,170121,0173,48238235973
Argentina1,831,68146,2161,613,773171,6923,605403221017
Mexico1,688,944 +20,548 144,371 +1,539 1,264,780279,7935,652130241113
Poland1,457,755 +7,152 34,561 +419 1,215,732207,4621,59738541914
South Africa1,369,42638,8541,160,412170,16054622930651
Iran1,354,520 +6,204 57,150 +93 1,144,549152,8214,16816013676
Ukraine1,177,621 +5,583 21,499 +241 914,730241,39217727018493
Peru1,078,67539,157993,50946,0091,711324651179
Indonesia951,651 +11,703 27,203 +346 772,790151,658345999
Netherlands927,11013,24867954040772
Czechia917,359 +8,162 14,973 +65 782,558119,8281,095855741397
Canada725,49518,462638,62068,41386819129487
Romania700,89817,485635,87147,5421,05436570912
Belgium684,256 +3,006 20,572 +18 47,515616,169336588981771
Chile680,74017,594639,09124,0551,15035442916
Iraq610,59812,968574,92022,71014014995318
Portugal581,6059,465428,364143,77668157132930
Israel579,016 +3,174 4,210 +29 493,31381,4931,16062953458
Sweden537,96710,797327530841065
Bangladesh530,271 +584 7,966 +16 475,07447,231320248
Pakistan527,146 +2,363 11,157 +54 480,69635,2932,324236150
Philippines507,717 +1,783 10,116 +74 467,47530,126727459992
Switzerland504,9188,924317,600178,394318581051027
Morocco462,5428,043437,95516,54450712450216
Austria399,798 +1,702 7,288 +51 376,36016,15034044250807
Serbia377,4453,81031,536342,09917543296437
Saudi Arabia365,5636,338357,1772,04833110411181
Hungary355,662 +1,410 11,713 +98 235,276108,673286368691214
Japan339,7744,647264,98770,1401,014269137
Jordan317,4054,187303,10810,11015630938408
Panama303,7774,912246,45252,413241697971129
Nepal268,646 +336 1,979 +4 262,8683,799913067
UAE267,258 +3,529 766 +4 239,32227,1702684277
Lebanon264,6472,084157,202105,36185538871306
Georgia251,071 +1,137 2,998 +11 238,1019,97263006752
Ecuador234,31514,437199,33220,54649313170811
Belarus232,298 +1,804 1,619 +9 216,74413,93524588171
Slovakia231,242 +2,464 3,801 +64 181,12946,31257442343696
Azerbaijan228,0283,044217,6177,36722378299
Croatia227,326 +776 4,738 +27 219,0823,506136555661158
Bulgaria213,4098,651175,09829,660327308431250
Dominican Republic198,1232,470145,68149,97233118163226
Bolivia193,745 +2,655 9,764 +42 146,57837,4037116473830
Denmark191,5051,872174,37415,25913232998323
Tunisia188,3735,921135,54346,90938615847498
Costa Rica187,7122,492144,87740,34322236663487
Ireland179,3242,76823,364153,19221436093557
Lithuania173,819 +1,274 2,554 +40 113,36457,90118364355946
Malaysia172,549 +3,170 642 +12 130,15241,755260529420
Kazakhstan172,412 +1,180 2,403156,52113,4882219122127
Armenia165,528 +307 3,021 +5 154,0468,461558021018
Kuwait159,264951152,4205,8935436991221
Egypt158,9638,747124,60525,61190153785
Slovenia154,306 +1,455 3,284 +27 131,37719,645182742181580
Moldova154,1183,299144,3566,46322538255819
Palestine153,5901,751142,0049,8358029728339
Guatemala151,3245,343136,2449,73758361295
Greece149,9735,5459,989134,43930014428533
Qatar148,000248144,3503,402295271088
Honduras136,898 +830 3,406 +15 60,21773,27521513701341
Myanmar135,7212,997119,31413,410248555
Oman132,486 +169 1,517 +1 124,7306,2392325587293
Ethiopia132,0342,044117,35312,637232113318
Paraguay124,4472,556100,08521,80622017330356
Venezuela121,6911,122113,9826,587108428640
Bosnia and Herzegovina118,7174,52189,07525,121363121383
Nigeria114,6911,47892,33620,877105497
Libya111,746 +622 1,716 +1 89,90920,12116141248
Algeria104,6062,84971,12730,63042236264
Kenya99,4441,73682,65415,05429182732
Bahrain98,57336695,2402,9671356853211
North Macedonia89,4632,73974,80011,924138429421315
China88,701 +144 4,63582,4681,59868623
Kyrgyzstan83,585 +155 1,394 +2 79,5092,6825012696212
Uzbekistan78,219 +56 62076,655944156231818
S Korea73,918 +400 1,316 +16 60,84611,756317144126
Albania69,2381,29141,96925,9783924074449
Norway59,88754349,8359,5093710999100
Singapore59,235 +38 2958,9262801100815
Ghana58,822 +391 35856,2862,17829187211
Latvia58,710 +902 1,057 +25 42,51715,1369531321564
Montenegro56,57975847,2338,58868900781207
Sri Lanka55,18927447,2157,700257113
Afghanistan54,483 +80 2,370 +7 46,8875,226794138260
El Salvador51,4371,530 +9 45,2234,6841157908235
Luxembourg49,20456246,2112,4311777903890
Finland41,565 +399 63231,0009,933277495114
Zambia40,94958529,77510,589389219431
Estonia39,212 +669 354 +5 28,74310,1154529549267
Uganda38,62830513,41324,9108307
Uruguay34,29433626,1187,840106985397
Namibia31,25330128,2262,7262412178117
Cyprus29,4721762,05727,2396024312145
Zimbabwe29,40887919,2539,276196359
Mozambique29,39627119,4849,6419269
Australia28,750 +10 90925,9561,8851112035
Cameroon28,01045526,86169446104117
Sudan26,2791,60315,6888,98859236
Ivory Coast25,59714223,8671,5889575
Senegal23,909 +267 552 +6 19,9163,44147140832
DRC21,398 +96 644 +2 14,8655,8892357
Cuba19,12218014,4914,45143168916
Angola19,09344416,9211,7282157113
Botswana18,6308814,6243,9181783537
Madagascar18,30127317,6094191665210
French Polynesia17,6971274,84212,7282062797451
Malta16,280 +151 245 +1 13,2342,8011836816554
Mauritania16,21240714,82997629343786
French Guiana15,311769,9955,240950543251
Malawi14,8513536,2068,292476518
Maldives14,7124913,6391,024542695590
Jamaica14,48733111,7772,37994880112
Guinea14,236 +29 8113,5096462410686
Eswatini13,7894278,6524,7106711818366
Syria13,3138586,7735,68275148
Tajikistan13,3089013,21813789
Cabo Verde13,22412112,4007032323642216
Thailand12,795 +142 719,8422,88211831
Rwanda11,8601537,8123,89590312
Belize11,64228610,911445228988712
Haiti10,9632408,9591,76495521
Gabon10,120669,80924511448929
Hong Kong9,868 +70 167 +1 8,90479737131022
Réunion9,584459,05348651066250
Burkina Faso9,5531067,6371,8104505
Andorra9,308928,399817151203611190
Guadeloupe8,9801542,2426,584322441385
Bahamas8,0751756,7201,1801320426443
Mali7,8973185,6581,92138415
Suriname7,7831466,9686691313202248
Congo7,7091145,8461,749137820
Lesotho7,504 +469 103 +1 1,8675,534348848
Trinidad and Tobago7,4301336,9653322530095
Guyana7,0151706,26657968895216
Mayotte6,981582,9643,959225254210
Aruba6,562525,9875231161317486
Martinique6,32744986,185216867117
Nicaragua6,2041684,2251,81193025
Iceland5,975295,8301161744785
Djibouti5,913615,82824593761
Equatorial Guinea5,365865,19188375760
CAR4,974634,885262102013
Somalia4,7441303,6669482948
Curaçao4,535204,393122727574122
Togo4,459743,8655205329
Niger4,2491473,32477831726
Gambia3,9381283,6971131160552
Gibraltar3,845532,9947981171141461573
South Sudan3,773643,54216723356
Benin3,557463,2842272894
Channel Islands3,398783,1072131019445446
Sierra Leone3,030772,10984437610
Chad3,0121142,1787201817
San Marino2,815652,54820211828651913
Guinea-Bissau2,510452,405605125923
Liechtenstein2,415 +10 51 +1 2,322426632381335
New Zealand2,267252,166764535
Yemen2,1156121,42380237020
Comoros1,933541,210669219761
Eritrea1,91061,2346705342
Liberia1,901841,714103237116
Sint Maarten1,703271,542134139471626
Mongolia1,584 +16 21,04653694790.6
Vietnam1,546 +2 351,411100160.4
Burundi1,32227735471090.2
Monaco1,26291,0502031032033228
Sao Tome and Principe1,17017995158528477
Barbados1,15694936541402031
Saint Martin1,146121,006128729362307
Turks and Caicos1,1257931187228841179
Taiwan872 +2 777194370.3
Bhutan850163121810951
Seychelles8443612229855230
Papua New Guinea835979036921
Saint Lucia71383443611387343
Diamond Princess71213699
Bermuda6841261161611006193
Faeroe Islands652164471331520
St. Vincent Grenadines60221194812541718
Mauritius55610518284378
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Cambodia453 +5 3965727
Isle of Man432253575015065293
Cayman Islands3812341381576030
Caribbean Netherlands360324411313658114
St. Barth30012049530321101
Antigua and Barbuda1906157271193161
Brunei174316923967
Grenada1391129912329
British Virgin Islands11419518375733
Dominica11310491568
Fiji55253612
Timor-Leste5349440
Macao 464670
New Caledonia44431153
Laos 41416
Saint Kitts and Nevis35332655
Falkland Islands352969901
Greenland30291528
Vatican City27151233666
Solomon Islands1710724
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16162769
Anguilla 1515995
Montserrat131122603200
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna413359
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia119
Total 97,403,475 121,472 2,085,744 3,993 69,745,776 21,773,242 112,256 63239.08 1066.43

PakResult.com




Prevention | روک تھام


Information regarding Coronavirus

  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔




Symptoms | روک تھام


Symptoms of Coronavirus

  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔

PakResult.com